| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Illiterate | 373 |
2.4%
|
| 2 | Can Read and Write | 1612 |
10.2%
|
| 3 | Elementary | 3015 |
19%
|
| 4 | Preparatory | 5039 |
31.8%
|
| 5 | Secondary | 2903 |
18.3%
|
| 6 | Associatte Diploma | 643 |
4.1%
|
| 7 | BA\ BSc | 2080 |
13.1%
|
| 8 | Higher Diploma | 11 |
0.1%
|
| 9 | Master Degree | 128 |
0.8%
|
| 10 | Ph.D | 32 |
0.2%
|