Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Dissemination Policy
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EMPLOYMENT-UNEMPLOYMENT / PSE-PCBS-LFS-2026-Q1-V1.0 / variable [F95]
Employment-Unemployment

Labor Force Survey q1 2026

West Bank and Gaza, 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PSE-PCBS-LFS-2026-Q1-V1.0
Producer(s)
Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics
Collections
Employment and Unemployment
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 23, 2026
Last modified
Sep 23, 2026
Page views
8711
Downloads
64
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Data files
  • LFS10Y_Q1-2026_.E

How many hours, did ...... actually work in all jobs last week (PW06)

Data file: LFS10Y_Q1-2026_.E

Overview

Valid: 4027
Invalid: 11809
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 98
Mean: 40.385
Standard deviation: 13.629
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 11
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How many hours, did ...... actually work in all jobs last week
Back to Catalog
Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics

© Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics, All Rights Reserved.