Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Dissemination Policy
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EMPLOYMENT-UNEMPLOYMENT / PSE-PCBS-LFS-2026-Q1-V1.0 / variable [F95]
Employment-Unemployment

Labor Force Survey q1 2026

West Bank and Gaza, 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PSE-PCBS-LFS-2026-Q1-V1.0
Producer(s)
Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics
Collections
Employment and Unemployment
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 23, 2026
Last modified
Sep 23, 2026
Page views
8755
Downloads
64
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Data files
  • LFS10Y_Q1-2026_.E

Did....ever work for wage or salary ,or for other income in cash or in kind of job in the past (Including work on a special project or a project for family or for the family farm) for at least two weeks regularly (PW25)

Data file: LFS10Y_Q1-2026_.E

Overview

Valid: 11809
Invalid: 4027
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 11
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Did....ever work for wage or salary ,or for other income in cash or in kind of job in the past (Including work on a special project or a project for family or for the family farm) for at least two weeks regularly
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes- during the previous 12 month 910
5.7%
2 Yes-more than one year and less than 3 Years 581
3.7%
3 no 10318
65.2%
Sysmiss 4027
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics

© Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics, All Rights Reserved.