Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Dissemination Policy
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EMPLOYMENT-UNEMPLOYMENT / PSE-PCBS-LFS-2026-Q1-V1.0 / variable [F95]
Employment-Unemployment

Labor Force Survey q1 2026

West Bank and Gaza, 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PSE-PCBS-LFS-2026-Q1-V1.0
Producer(s)
Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics
Collections
Employment and Unemployment
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 23, 2026
Last modified
Sep 23, 2026
Page views
8801
Downloads
64
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Data files
  • LFS10Y_Q1-2026_.E

Where did... work in the main currents\previous job (pw34)

Data file: LFS10Y_Q1-2026_.E

Overview

Valid: 5518
Invalid: 10318
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 11
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Where did... work in the main currents\previous job
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 In Same District in West Bank 4275
27%
2 In other District in West Bank 448
2.8%
3 In same District in Gaza Strip 0
0%
4 In other District in Gaza Strip 0
0%
5 Israel and Settlements 787
5%
6 Abroad 8
0.1%
Sysmiss 10318
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics

© Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics, All Rights Reserved.