Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Dissemination Policy
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EMPLOYMENT-UNEMPLOYMENT / PSE-PCBS-LFS-2026-Q1-V1.0 / variable [F95]
Employment-Unemployment

Labor Force Survey q1 2026

West Bank and Gaza, 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PSE-PCBS-LFS-2026-Q1-V1.0
Producer(s)
Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics
Collections
Employment and Unemployment
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 23, 2026
Last modified
Sep 23, 2026
Page views
8666
Downloads
62
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Data files
  • LFS10Y_Q1-2026_.E

Which of the following types of pay (do/does) ……. receive for (main job)- Payment in products (PW53_a_7)

Data file: LFS10Y_Q1-2026_.E

Overview

Valid: 3161
Invalid: 12675
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 11
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Which of the following types of pay (do/does) ……. receive for (main job)- Payment in products
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 yes 4
0%
2 No 2989
18.9%
3 Don’t know 1
0%
4 Not apply 167
1.1%
Sysmiss 12675
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics

© Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics, All Rights Reserved.