Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Dissemination Policy
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EMPLOYMENT-UNEMPLOYMENT / PSE-PCBS-LFS-2026-Q1-V1.0 / variable [V10205]
Employment-Unemployment

Labor Force Survey q1 2026

West Bank and Gaza, 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PSE-PCBS-LFS-2026-Q1-V1.0
Producer(s)
Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics
Collections
Employment and Unemployment
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 23, 2026
Last modified
Sep 23, 2026
Page views
8905
Downloads
64
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Data files
  • LFS10Y_Q1-2026_.E

Country of graduates (Pr4B)

Data file: LFS10Y_Q1-2026_.E

Overview

Valid: 5797
Invalid: 10039
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 11
Range: 12 - 891
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Country of graduates
Categories
Value Category Cases
12 5
0%
40 1
0%
50 2
0%
100 1
0%
112 3
0%
120 1
0%
124 1
0%
192 2
0%
196 2
0%
250 2
0%
275 5444
34.4%
276 6
0%
348 3
0%
356 5
0%
368 10
0.1%
376 22
0.1%
400 150
0.9%
414 8
0.1%
422 15
0.1%
434 3
0%
440 1
0%
458 1
0%
504 3
0%
528 1
0%
586 3
0%
608 1
0%
634 1
0%
642 4
0%
643 16
0.1%
682 1
0%
724 1
0%
736 2
0%
760 6
0%
784 2
0%
788 2
0%
792 10
0.1%
804 7
0%
818 27
0.2%
826 7
0%
840 11
0.1%
862 1
0%
887 1
0%
891 2
0%
Sysmiss 10039
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics

© Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics, All Rights Reserved.