Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Dissemination Policy
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EMPLOYMENT-UNEMPLOYMENT / PSE-PCBS-LFS-2026-Q1-V1.0 / variable [V10204]
Employment-Unemployment

Labor Force Survey q1 2026

West Bank and Gaza, 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PSE-PCBS-LFS-2026-Q1-V1.0
Producer(s)
Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics
Collections
Employment and Unemployment
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 23, 2026
Last modified
Sep 23, 2026
Page views
9111
Downloads
64
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Data files
  • LFS10Y_Q1-2026_.E

Educational Attainment ( higher Qualification ) (Pr4)

Data file: LFS10Y_Q1-2026_.E

Overview

Valid: 15836
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 11
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Educational Attainment ( higher Qualification )
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Illiterate 373
2.4%
2 Can Read and Write 1612
10.2%
3 Elementary 3015
19%
4 Preparatory 5039
31.8%
5 Secondary 2903
18.3%
6 Associatte Diploma 643
4.1%
7 BA\ BSc 2080
13.1%
8 Higher Diploma 11
0.1%
9 Master Degree 128
0.8%
10 Ph.D 32
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics

© Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics, All Rights Reserved.