Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Dissemination Policy
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EMPLOYMENT-UNEMPLOYMENT / PSE-PCBS-LFS-2026-Q1-V1.0 / variable [V10257]
Employment-Unemployment

Labor Force Survey q1 2026

West Bank and Gaza, 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PSE-PCBS-LFS-2026-Q1-V1.0
Producer(s)
Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics
Collections
Employment and Unemployment
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 23, 2026
Last modified
Sep 23, 2026
Page views
9115
Downloads
64
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Data files
  • LFS10Y_Q1-2026_.E

How many hours do …… usually work per week at this unpaid work 3.Own production including subsistence work (PW333)

Data file: LFS10Y_Q1-2026_.E

Overview

Valid: 60
Invalid: 15776
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 21
Mean: 7.283
Standard deviation: 5.743
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 11
Range: 2 - 21
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How many hours do …… usually work per week at this unpaid work 3.Own production including subsistence work
Back to Catalog
Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics

© Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics, All Rights Reserved.