Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Dissemination Policy
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EMPLOYMENT-UNEMPLOYMENT / PSE-PCBS-LFS-2026-Q1-V1.0 / variable [V10258]
Employment-Unemployment

Labor Force Survey q1 2026

West Bank and Gaza, 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PSE-PCBS-LFS-2026-Q1-V1.0
Producer(s)
Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics
Collections
Employment and Unemployment
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 23, 2026
Last modified
Sep 23, 2026
Page views
9039
Downloads
64
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Data files
  • LFS10Y_Q1-2026_.E

How many hours do …… usually work per week at this unpaid work 4. Unpaid service work in own household (PW334)

Data file: LFS10Y_Q1-2026_.E

Overview

Valid: 11996
Invalid: 3840
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 77
Mean: 11.852
Standard deviation: 11.174
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 11
Range: 1 - 77
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How many hours do …… usually work per week at this unpaid work 4. Unpaid service work in own household
Back to Catalog
Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics

© Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics, All Rights Reserved.