Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Dissemination Policy
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EMPLOYMENT-UNEMPLOYMENT / PSE-PCBS-LFS-2026-Q1-V1.0 / variable [V10261]
Employment-Unemployment

Labor Force Survey q1 2026

West Bank and Gaza, 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PSE-PCBS-LFS-2026-Q1-V1.0
Producer(s)
Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics
Collections
Employment and Unemployment
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 23, 2026
Last modified
Sep 23, 2026
Page views
9043
Downloads
64
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Data files
  • LFS10Y_Q1-2026_.E

What is the type of permit do you work ... ... in Israel or the settlements / border industrial zones (PW35_A)

Data file: LFS10Y_Q1-2026_.E

Overview

Valid: 353
Invalid: 15483
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 11
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the type of permit do you work ... ... in Israel or the settlements / border industrial zones
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 work permit 322
2%
2 Commercial permit(for working for wage) 31
0.2%
3 Commercial permit(for trade) 0
0%
Sysmiss 15483
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics

© Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics, All Rights Reserved.