Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Dissemination Policy
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EMPLOYMENT-UNEMPLOYMENT / PSE-PCBS-LFS-2026-Q1-V1.0 / variable [V10270]
Employment-Unemployment

Labor Force Survey q1 2026

West Bank and Gaza, 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PSE-PCBS-LFS-2026-Q1-V1.0
Producer(s)
Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics
Collections
Employment and Unemployment
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 23, 2026
Last modified
Sep 23, 2026
Page views
9052
Downloads
64
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Data files
  • LFS10Y_Q1-2026_.E

What is the legal status/organization of the enterprise where you work (PW40__a)

Data file: LFS10Y_Q1-2026_.E

Overview

Valid: 1106
Invalid: 14730
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 11
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the legal status/organization of the enterprise where you work
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Individual business/partnership with members of household 853
5.4%
2 Partnership with other 217
1.4%
3 Other….. Specify 36
0.2%
Sysmiss 14730
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics

© Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics, All Rights Reserved.