Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • Dissemination Policy
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EMPLOYMENT-UNEMPLOYMENT / PSE-PCBS-LFS-2026-Q1-V1.0 / variable [V10351]
Employment-Unemployment

Labor Force Survey q1 2026

West Bank and Gaza, 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PSE-PCBS-LFS-2026-Q1-V1.0
Producer(s)
Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics
Collections
Employment and Unemployment
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 23, 2026
Last modified
Sep 23, 2026
Page views
8594
Downloads
62
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Data files
  • LFS10Y_Q1-2026_.E

Relationship to the Head of Household (HR4)

Data file: LFS10Y_Q1-2026_.E

Overview

Valid: 15836
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 11
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Relationship to the Head of Household
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 head 4340
27.4%
2 spouse 3523
22.2%
3 son\daughter 7671
48.4%
4 father\mother 58
0.4%
5 brother\ sister 107
0.7%
6 grand father\mother 0
0%
7 grand child 71
0.4%
8 Son Wife\ Daughter Husband 36
0.2%
9 Other relative 30
0.2%
10 Others 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics

© Palestinian Central Bureau of Statistics, All Rights Reserved.